privacy policy

 

At Gardfit, accessible from https://gardfit.com/, one of our main priorities is the privacy of our visitors, this privacy policy document contains the types of information collected and recorded by Gardfit and how we use it.

 

If you have additional questions or need more information about our privacy policy, feel free to contact us.

 

This privacy policy applies only to our online activities and is valid for visitors to our website in relation to the information they have shared and/or collected in Gardfit. This policy does not apply to any information collected in offline mode or through channels other than this site.

 

Approval:

Using our website, you agree to our privacy policy and agree to its terms.

The information we collect:

 

The personal information you are asked to provide, and the reasons for your request to provide it, will be clarified at the time we ask you to provide your personal information. If you contact us directly, we may receive additional information about you such as your name, email address, phone number, message contents and/or attachments you may send us, and any other information you may choose to provide. When you register for an account, we may request your contact information, including items such as name, company name, address, email address, and phone number.

 

How to use your information:

 

We use the information we collect in different ways, including:

 

  • Provide, operate and maintain our site.
  • Improve, customize, and expand our website.
  • Understand and analyze how you use our website.
  • Develop new products, services, features, and functions.
  • Communicate with you, either directly or through one of our partners, including for customer service, to provide you with updates and other information related to the website, for marketing and promotional purposes.
  • Send you emails.
  • Find and prevent fraud.

 

Access files:

Gardfit follows the standard procedure for the use of log files, these files record visitors when they visit websites, all hosting companies do so and part of the analytics hosting services, information collected by log files includes IP addresses (IP), browser type, and Internet service provider (ISP), date and time stamp, referral/exit pages and possibly number of clicks, these are not linked to any personal identification information, the purpose of the information is to analyze directions, manage the site, track user traffic on the site and collect demographic information.

 

Cookies and web signals:

Like any other website, Gardfit uses cookies, these cookies are used to store information including visitor preferences and pages on the website that the visitor has reached or visited, using the information to improve the user experience by customizing the content of our web page based on the type of visitor browser and other information. For more general information about cookies.

please read What cookies are meant”.

 

DoubleClick DART cookies:

Google is an external seller on our site, and cookies, known as DART cookies, are used to display ads to visitors to our site based on their visit to www.website.com and other websites. However, visitors may choose to refuse to use DART cookies by visiting Google’s advertising privacy policy and content network at the following URL https://policies.google.com/technologies/ads

 

Our advertising partners:

Some advertisers on our site may use cookies and web signals, our advertising partners are listed below, each of our advertising partners have their own privacy policy for their user data policies, to facilitate access, we have hyperlinked to their privacy policies below.

Google https://policies.google.com/technologies/ads

 

Ad Partner Privacy Policies:

You can refer to this list to find a privacy policy for each of Gardfit’s advertising partners. External advertising servers or ad networks use technologies such as cookies, JavaScript, or web beacons used in their respective ads and links that appear on Gardfit, which are sent directly to the user browser, receive your IP address automatically when this happens, these technologies are used to measure the effectiveness of their advertising campaigns and to customize the advertising content you see on the websites you visit. Note that Gardfit does not have access or control over these cookies used by third-party advertisers.

 

Third-party privacy policies:

Gardfit’s privacy policy does not apply to advertisers or other websites, and therefore, we advise you to refer to the privacy policies of third-party advertising servers for more detailed information, which may include their practices and instructions on how to opt-out of certain options. You can choose to disable cookies through your individual browser options, to learn more detailed information about managing cookies with selected web browsers, which can be found on browser websites.

 

CCPA privacy rights (do not sell my personal information):

Under California’s Consumer Privacy Protection Act, among other rights, California consumers are entitled: Ask the company that collects consumer personal data to disclose certain categories and parts of personal data collected by the company about consumers. Ask a company to delete any personal consumer data collected by the company. Ask a company that sells consumer personal data not to sell consumer personal data. If you apply, we have one month to respond to you, if you wish to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

 

GDPR data protection rights:

We would like to make sure that you are fully aware of all your data protection rights, each user is entitled to the right to access – you are entitled to request copies of your personal data, we may charge you a nominal fee for this service. Right to correct – You have the right to ask us to correct any information you think is inaccurate. 

You also have the right to request the completion of information that you believe is incomplete. Right to scan – You are entitled to ask us to clear your personal data, under certain circumstances. The right to restrict processing – you have the right to request a restriction on the processing of your personal data, under certain circumstances. The right to object to processing – you have the right to object to our processing of your personal data, under certain circumstances. The right to transfer data – you have the right to ask us to transfer the data we have collected to another institution, or directly to you, under certain circumstances. If you apply, we have one month to respond to you, if you wish to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

 

Children’s Information:

Another part of our priority is to add protection to children while using the Internet, we encourage parents and guardians to monitor, participate in, and/or guide their online activity. Gardfit does not intentionally collect any personal identification information from children under the age of 13. If you believe that your child has provided this type of information on our website, we strongly encourage you to contact us immediately and we will do our utmost to immediately remove this information from our records.

 

 

Website GARD FIT

Contact us: [email protected]

WhatsApp : 002-0155-599-4140

Back to top button
%d bloggers like this: